Grand Resort Bad Ragaz
51 open roles
7310 Bad Ragaz
- Locations
- Bad Ragaz
- Fields
- Hospitality & Tourism
- Seniority
- Specialist & professional, Employee
- Employment
- Full-time, Part-time, Temporary, Internship, Apprenticeship
- Workload
- 100%
- Industry
- Hospitality & tourism
- Company size
- Large company
- First listed
- 23 July 2026
- Latest posting
- 23 September 2026
Open roles at Grand Resort Bad Ragaz
51 open jobs
Hospitality & Tourism· 100%· Bad Ragaz· Posted today
In an extraordinarily exclusive spa and resort environment at the highest level, you dedicate yourself to a demanding, international guest…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 4 days ago
Your tasks ## As a hair stylist, you ensure the professional execution of services while considering individual guest wishes. This also inc…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 6 days ago
Your tasks ## • Development and preparation of a health-oriented, modern, contemporary and high-quality culinary offering. • Implementation…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 1 week ago
Your tasks ## • Independent production and manufacturing of desserts • Support in the patisserie for production of breakfast, banquet and a…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 1 week ago
Your tasks ## • Active support in the management of a kitchen station in the areas of Saucier, Entremetier, Gardemanger and Banquet • Ensur…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 1 week ago
Your tasks ## • Deputy management of the Greenkeeping department, including team coordination and operational control in the absence of the…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your duties ## • Greet every guest with an authentic «Benvenuto» and accompany them with style until the «Arrivederci». • Manage your stati…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Control of arrival, stay-over, and departure rooms • Daily assignment of Room Attendants and porters to the respective floo…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Independent production and manufacturing of sweet dishes • Support in the patisserie for production of breakfast, banquet a…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Check-in and check-out of our international hotel guests • Guest service at the Front Desk • General reception, secretarial…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Proactive management of the Pop-Up Restaurant • Coordination with other departments such as kitchen and marketing • Creatio…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Support the Restaurant Manager in daily operations • Active participation in operational projects and service training • Wi…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • With passion and foresight, you will lead the opening of our new health restaurant to success. • As a central hub, you will…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Support of the Restaurant Manager in daily operations • Active participation in operational projects and service training •…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal water of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regeneration,…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal water of the Tamina spring. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenera…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenera…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenera…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal water of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regeneration,…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 2 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal water of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenerat…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal water of the Tamina spring. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenera…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regeneration…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Independent management and organization of your assigned kitchen station • Ensuring a constantly high quality in the prepar…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Independent management of a service station and care of guests at the highest level • Competent advice to guests regarding…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Support the Chef de Rang in looking after and serving guests in your own service area at a high level • Participation in a…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Competent, personal, and individual wine consultation for our guests at the highest level • Active accompaniment of our gue…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Assistance in managing the employee restaurant • Ensuring the consistency & quality of the food • Co-responsibility in the…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Management of nightly hotel and front office activities such as the check-in and check-out of our international hotel guest…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 3 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Management of operational workflows and processes • Sales promotion and further development of the offering and products •…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 4 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Carrying out massages and wellness treatments based on the defined standards • Professional advice and active sale of treat…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 4 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Tamina spring. Since 1242, this place has stood for regener…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 4 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Tamina spring. Since 1242, this place has stood for regener…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 4 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Support of the bar and service team • Serving drinks to guests • Assistance in the preparation of the service area - cleari…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 5 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Active support in the management of a kitchen station in the areas of Saucier, Entremetier, Gardemanger and Banquet • Ensur…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 5 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Tamina spring. Since 1242, this place has stood for regener…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 5 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal water of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenerat…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 6 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal water of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenerat…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 6 weeks ago
Your tasks ## As a Room Service Employee, you ensure a smooth workflow in room service; this also includes • Receiving orders by telephone…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 6 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Monitoring/supervision of the bath and sauna area for safety • Performing sauna infusions and rituals • First aid and life-…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 6 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenera…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Your tasks ## In this role, you ensure a personal, reliable, and well-groomed reception of our guests, which also includes: • Greeting and…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Reservations, information & correspondence in German and English • Sale of all spa offers (massages & beauty treatments) as…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Independent organization and management of the assigned kitchen station during daily service • Preparation and provision of…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Your tasks ## In everyday kitchen operations, you will actively contribute to your station and undertake the following tasks: • Ensuring th…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Your tasks ## • Cleaning of the public areas in the indoor and outdoor areas • Cleaning of windows, lights, floors and surfaces • Refilling…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Your tasks ## As a Houseman / Portier, you ensure that everything is clean and ready for daily operations. In doing so, you undertake the f…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Grand Resort Bad Ragaz stands for quality, excellent service, and has been awarded six Michelin stars, one green Michelin star, and 76 Gaul…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
Your tasks ## As Assistant Executive Housekeeper, you support the professional management of the entire housekeeping and, together with the…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenera…
Hospitality & Tourism· Bad Ragaz· Posted 7 weeks ago
The Grand Resort Bad Ragaz has its origins in the healing thermal waters of the Taminaquelle. Since 1242, this place has stood for regenera…